Bizrate.Com - Info bizrate.com

bizrate.com receives about 276,500 unique visitors and 470,050 (1.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,692.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,481,560.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bizrate.com is ranked number 2,266 in the world and 0.0553% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90064, United States and links to network IP address 192.138.218.95.

About - bizrate.com

BizRate is operated by Shopzilla, a leading comparison shopping service founded in 1996. The company's mission is to enable shoppers to quickly and easily find compare and buy anything, sold by virtually anyone, anywhere. Each month, Shopzilla connects millions of consumers with thousands of stores. In June 2006, Shopzilla attracted over 18.9 million unique visitors according to ComScore. ...
Bizrate makes comparison shopping easy with Product Reviews, Merchant Ratings, Deal Alerts & Coupons. Compare Prices & Read Reviews on Top Brands & Products in Home & Garden, Clothing & Accessories, Sports & Outdoors, Electronics & More!
How did bizrate.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is bizrate.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
276,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,295,000
Daily Pageviews:
470,050 (1.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,266 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0553% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 69.4%61.2%685
China 8.6%13.6%2165
Canada 2.1%1.9%1879
India 1.8%1.7%9387
Russian Federation 1.4%2.2%6846
Korea, Republic of 1.1%1.0%4386
United Kingdom 1.1%1.0%5941
Gibraltar 0.8%1.4%372
France 0.7%0.5%8475
Germany 0.7%0.7%9743
Pakistan 0.6%0.6%3667
Nigeria 0.6%0.5%2918
Japan 0.5%0.5%22656

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rd.bizrate.com
40.81%31.11%1.30
bizrate.com
36.72%45.68%2.13
survey.bizrate.com
23.74%21.17%1.52
eval.bizrate.com
1.22%0.71%1.00
about.bizrate.com
0.39%0.33%1.4
launchpad.bizrate.com
0.32%0.27%1.4
vitalsigns.bizrate.com
0.17%0.34%3.6
rd2szde.bizrate.com
0.15%0.13%1.5
advertising.bizrate.com
0.12%0.08%1.1
catalog.bizrate.com
0.03%0.05%3.3
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bizrate.com
Domain:
  bizrate.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,735
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is bizrate.com?

Facebook:
  2,307
Google +:
  2,829
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  21,256
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bizrate.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,692.00
Monthly Revenue:
$110,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,347,580.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 287,671$3,299.58
China 63,927$197.53
Canada 8,931$62.61
United Kingdom 4,701$29.28
Russian Federation 10,341$20.99
Germany 3,290$15.89
Gibraltar 6,581$15.14
India 7,991$12.79
France 2,350$11.05
Korea, Republic of 4,701$10.91
Japan 2,350$7.52
Nigeria 2,350$6.16
Pakistan 2,820$2.99

How much money do bizrate.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$652.65
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$19,579.46
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$238,216.78
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
68,486
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,054,589
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
24,997,494
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 51,781$593.92
China 8,310$25.68
Canada 2,233$15.65
United Kingdom 752$4.69
Germany 954$4.61
India 2,237$3.58
Russian Federation 620$1.26
France 259$1.22
Pakistan 902$0.96
Korea, Republic of 188$0.44
Gibraltar 132$0.30
Japan 71$0.23
Nigeria 47$0.12

How much is bizrate.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,481,560.37

Where is bizrate.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.138.218.95
ASN:
AS14332 
ISP:
Connexity, Inc. 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90064
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.138.218.95

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bizrate.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1701 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to bizrate.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Set-Cookie: trafficSourceDebugParam=""; Domain=.bizrate.com; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/
P3P: CP="NON DSP ADM DEV PSD TAI OUR IND STP PRE NAV UNI"
Set-Cookie: yes_email_invite=invite-dhtml-timed-delay; Domain=.bizrate.com; Expires=Wed, 14-Jan-2015 12:09:22 GMT; Path=/
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Cache-Control: no-store
Set-Cookie: sessionid=620131045861051762; Domain=.bizrate.com; Expires=Wed, 14-Jan-2015 12:09:22 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: br=14211509623951481935302010301032735; Domain=.bizrate.com; Expires=Fri, 10-Jan-2025 12:09:22 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: _data=_time%3A%3Astart_time%3D1421150962%3Btimestamp%3D1421150962%7Ctracker%3A%3Ahtcnt%3D1%3Brf%3Dwlk%3Brf2%3D%3Bvsc%3Ddau%3Bbroad%3Brf_keyword; Domain=.bizrate.com; Expires=Wed, 14-Jan-2015 12:09:22 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: p13n_id=0001f1d74ac38f7c4762b9af074e65c9ec94; Domain=.bizrate.com; Expires=Fri, 10-Jan-2025 12:09:22 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: rng=3155472; Domain=.bizrate.com; Expires=Wed, 14-Jan-2015 12:09:22 GMT; Path=/
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: en-US
Date: Tue, 13 Jan 2015 12:09:22 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX bizrate-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-590.awsdns-09.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 192.138.218.95 300
NS ns-1749.awsdns-26.co.uk 1015
NS ns-590.awsdns-09.net 1015
NS ns-333.awsdns-41.com 1015
NS ns-1490.awsdns-58.org 1015

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-04-24
Domain Age:
20 years 1 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Registrant:
Domain Administrator
Shopzilla, Inc.
12200 West Olympic Blvd Suite 300
Los Angeles CA 90064
US
email +1.3105711235 Fax:

Domain Name: bizrate.com

Registrar Name: Markmonitor.com
Registrar Whois: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar Homepage: http://www.markmonitor.com

Administrative Contact:
Domain Administrator
Shopzilla, Inc.
12200 West Olympic Blvd Suite 300
Los Angeles CA 90064
US
email +1.3105711235 Fax:
Technical Contact, Zone Contact:
Domain Administrator
Shopzilla, Inc.
12200 West Olympic Blvd Suite 300
Los Angeles CA 90064
US
email +1.3105711235 Fax:

Created on..............: 1996-04-23.
Expires on..............: 2013-04-24.
Record last updated on..: 2012-02-26.

Domain servers in listed order:

dns13.cotdns.net
dns11.cotdns.net
dns14.cotdns.net
dns12.cotdns.net




MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

Domain Management
MarkMonitor Brand Protection™
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy™
MarkMonitor AntiFraud™
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at 1 (800) 745-9229
In Europe, at +44 (0) 203 206 2220

--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BIZRATE.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: DNS11.COTDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS12.COTDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS13.COTDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS14.COTDNS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-sep-2011
Creation Date: 24-apr-1996
Expiration Date: 25-apr-2013

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 17 Dec 2012 03:33:45 UTC <<<
Last update was 436 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bizrate.com widget